Armenian anticorruption expert group’s visit to Ukraine
A group of anticorruption experts from Armenia, including TIAC representatives, paid a visit to Kyiv, Ukraine on March 4-7 2019 for exchange of experience. A number of meetings are planned to be held with the representatives of anticorruption bodies, NGOs and international organizations. On the first day of the visit meetings were held with the Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction of the Ukrainian parliament - the Verkhovna Rada, CSO committee engaging with the Parliamentary Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction, the National Anticorruption Bureau of Ukraine, as well as National Agency on Corruption Prevention.
Panel discussion "Corruption and Security Challenges”
Transparency International national chapter in Armenia, Transparency International Anticorruption Center hosted an event entitled “Corruption and Security Challenges” on December 8, 2017, dedicated to International anti-corruption day.
Transparency International Anticorruption Center (TIAC) hold an event on “Corruption Risk Assessment in the Mining Awards and in Related Mining Permit Processes in Mining Sector” in Yerevan on November 27 to present the results and findings of its research, conducted by TIAC under the leadership of Transparency International Secretariat in Berlin and Transparency International Australia within the framework of BHL Billiton Foundation funded Mining for Sustainable Development  Program.
The role of citizens in fight against corruption
Varuzhan Hoktanyan, Executive Director and Khachik Harutyunyan, Anticorruption Expert of Transparency International Anticorruption Center NGO were hosted in VivaCell-MTC head office, where they discussed “The role of citizens in fight against corruption” together with Ralph Yirikian,  General Manager and employees of VivaCell-MTS, Armenia's leading mobile operator.
Presentation and discussion on preliminary results of corruption risk assessment in defense sector of Armenia
“Transparency International Anticorruption Center” NGO conducted thematic studies on corruption risk assessment in defense sector of Armenia within “Promoting Integrity of the Defense Sector in Armenia” project, funded by the British Embassy in Yerevan. The results of the studies were presented and discussed on March 30, 2016.