Armenia’s sugar retail market was given as a present to businessman MP Samvel Alexanyan by the highest authorities, with no one having access to it.
Military commissar of Nor Nork district arrested
On March 19, 2014, Colonel Rafael R. Zakarian, military commissar of Nor Nork administrative district was arrested after he received 3,900 USD from citizen G.V. in the office of the chief of Nor Nork military commissariat’s military conscription department.
Convict applied to National Security Service director G. Hakobyan
In April-June 2013 Artur Ghazaryan, investigator of Special Investigation Service solicited 500 USD from Artak Ghukasyan, a convict of “Yerevan-Kentron” penitentiary institution to make the appointed expert conclusion in his favor, stating that he was telling Artak the words of H. Sardaryan
By playing “Romeo’s” role, he received 24 thousand USD from a woman
In order to receive easy money 44-year-old Samvel Armenakyan played the enamored “Romeo’s” role so masterly that he managed to persuade a woman
“Eyewitnesses and I have repeatedly mentioned about kidnapping”
In a complaint addressed to RA president, citizen E. Ghukasyan informed that his son, a candidate of economic sciences and a lecturer in Armenian State University of Economics, was kidnaped and assaulted, his and his son’s belongings were stolen and the house was seized in May 2012
Vehicles for ten thousands AMD
State property management department will alienate 22 units of vehicles via direct sale for 3 million 690 thousand AMD.
Are all ways to make money ethical?
Yerevan municipality sold three notary offices’ areas at auction to a certain Edik Ayvazyan, though the people who were appointed as notaries prior to 2002 had a right to manage the areas of the offices they engaged free of charge.