Call for Immediate Action To Facilitate Return of Armenian Prisoners of War and Civilians detained in the context of the Nagorno-Karabakh Conflict from the Azerbaijani Control
We, undersigned civil society organizations, respectfully request  to engage actively in the protection of core rights of Armenian prisoners of war and civilians under the Azerbaijani control, to urge the Azerbaijani authorities to discontinue any action that puts their life and well-being under imminent risk and to repatriate without delay all prisoners of war and civilians detained in the context of armed conflict of 2020.
COMPLAINT to the UN Special Rapporteur in the Field of Cultural Rights
Transparency International Anticorruption Center partnered with “Helsinki Assembly of Armenia - Vanadzor” NGO, “Protection of Rights without Borders” NGO, Law Development and Protection Center Foundation submitted a complaint to the UN Special Rapporteur in the field of cultural rights with regards to the loss of thousands of historical sites and artifacts  from Armenian  cultural heritage, as a result of capitulation. The attempts to erase the history and traces of Armenians from the region have been one of the key objectives of the ethnic cleansing policy adopted by Azerbaijan. Azerbaijan is actively engaging in revisionist history and is using  three major methods to achieve this objective; namely destroying the heritage, vandalizing the heritage and/or appropriating the heritage to other people from the region.
On International Anti-Corruption Day 2020, a group comprised of leading economists, trade unions and civil society organisations tackling issues from human rights, to poverty, to business integrity, have come together to call for an end to the abuse of anonymous companies.
Statement: Making Amendments on the Draft RA Constitutional Law
Transparency International Anti-Corruption Center in partnership with the  "Protection of Rights without Borders" NGO issued a joint statement on the draft amendments to the Constitutional Law "Judicial Code of the Republic of Armenia". The statement is available in Armenian.