Call for project proposal development services
TIAC is looking for an expert to support TIAC in fundraising activities. In particular, it is expected from the expert to develop general financing and area-specific project proposals in the strategic directions of the organization’s activity, including public governance, elections and public assets/finance management, as well find funding possibilities with donor organizations and if needed, establish contacts with them. The expert will develop project proposal(s) in cooperation with respective employees and partners.
Call for Grant Applications: Civil Society Monitoring of Public Service Delivery and Public Accountability
Grants supporting civil society actions to monitor the effectiveness of government resource allocation and public service delivery are being made available under Partners in Empowerment, an EU-funded project led by PASOS (Policy Association for an Open Society), working closely with partners in five Eastern Partnership countries (Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Moldova, and Ukraine).
Call for Applications on Research Services
TI-UK’s Defence and Security Programme is announcing a call for research services in Armenia to conduct a country assessment of Government Defence Anti-Corruption Index. TI Defence & Security are looking for reasearchers in Armenia to conduct a country assessment and peer reviewing of the assessment for the next iteration of the GI.
Call for expert services in public procurement area
Transparency International Anticorruption Center calls for expert services in public procurement area to develop public procurement monitoring methodology and a comprehensive system of systematic and effective data collection and analysis for research of public procurement legislation and law enforcement practice. Eligible Expert shall send the required documents in English or Armenian via email to [email protected] by mentioning “Expert services” in the subject line of your message by EOD February 19, 2017.
Call for consultancy services on development of TIAC advocacy strategy
TIAC plans to develop Strategic Plans for Advocacy in January-February to promote legislative proposals developed by TIAC in the specified areas. Objective of consultancy service is to support in the development of strategic plans for advocacy of legislative proposals for the following subjects: healthcare and education. The mentioned documents shall be delivered in English or Armenian via email to [email protected] by mentioning “Consultancy services on advocacy strategy planning” in the subject line of your message by EOD January 23, 2017.